Fixtures

This is a list of all the seasons fixtures. Once a result has been entered in to system you will be able to view the match result in the Results section. Please note the following;

  • 30 May 12 - Black dates are the system default and are awaiting being updated by the Home club
  • 30 May 12 - Red dates have been entered by the Home club and await confirmation by the Away club
  • 30 May 12 - Green dates have been agreed by both clubs
  • The "Courts" column indicates how many courts the match will start on
LeagueMatch date/timeHome teamAway teamVenue
Courts
Mens Premier28 Jan 18 (10:00)Powerplay 2Leighway 1Deanes School
2
Mens Premier18 Feb 18 (10:00)Powerplay 2Eastwood 1Deanes School
2
Mens Premier18 Feb 18 (17.30)Eastwood 1Powerplay 2Chalkwell
1
Mens 223 Feb 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3David Lloyd Southend 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 223 Feb 18 (19.30)Greensward 1Chase 1Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Mixed Premier27 Feb 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Leighway 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed 227 Feb 18 (20.00)Hawkwell 1Greensward 2Clements Hall
1
Mixed Premier28 Feb 18 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Westcliff 1Deanes School
2
Mens 11 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc 2Chalkwell
1
Ladies 11 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2B & BP 1Chalkwell
1
Mens Premier2 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Ladies 12 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Eastwood 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 22 Mar 18 (19.30)Greensward 1David Lloyd Southend 1Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Mens 12 Mar 18 (20:00)B & BP 1SLH Rayleigh 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Masters Premier4 Mar 18 (15:00)Greensward 1Fitzwimarc 1Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Mixed 24 Mar 18 (18:00)Highlands 1Fitzwimarc 3Chalkwell
2
Mens 26 Mar 18 (20.00)Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc 3Clements Hall
1
Ladies 16 Mar 18 (20:00)B & BP 1Eastwood 2Laindon Community Centre
2
Mens 18 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2Southend 1Chalkwell
2
Ladies Premier9 Mar 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Chelmsford Casuals 1Chalkwell
2
Masters Premier9 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Greensward 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 29 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 4David Lloyd Southend 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 19 Mar 18 (20:00)B & BP 1Westcliff 2Laindon Community Centre
2
Mens Premier11 Mar 18 (10:00)Powerplay 1Leighway 1Deanes School
2
Mens 211 Mar 18 (18:00)Chase 1Hawkwell 1Chase Sports Centre
2
Mens Premier13 Mar 18 (19.30)Leighway 1Westcliff 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed Premier13 Mar 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc 1Chalkwell
1
Masters Premier13 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed Premier15 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 1East Thurrock 1Chalkwell
2
Mens Premier16 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Powerplay 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 116 Mar 18 (19.30)Greensward 1Westcliff 3Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Mixed 116 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Eastwood 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier18 Mar 18 (10:00)Powerplay 1Eastwood 1Deanes School
2
Ladies 118 Mar 18 (11:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Fitzwimarc 1Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Ladies 118 Mar 18 (15.00)Greensward 1Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Mens 218 Mar 18 (15.00)Greensward 1Fitzwimarc 3Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Mixed Premier20 Mar 18 (19.30)Leighway 1Fitzwimarc 1Chalkwell
2
Mixed 120 Mar 18 (19.30)Eastwood 2B & BP 1Chalkwell
1
Mens 220 Mar 18 (19:30)David Lloyd Southend 2Hawkwell 1David Lloyd Leisure
2
Ladies Premier21 Mar 18 (20:00)Chelmsford Casuals 1Eastwood 1Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Masters Premier22 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc 2Chalkwell
2
Mens Premier23 Mar 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Westcliff 1Chalkwell
2
Mens 123 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2East Thurrock 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters 123 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Greensward 3Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 125 Mar 18 (10:00)B & BP 1Fitzwimarc 2Laindon Community Centre
2
Ladies 125 Mar 18 (11:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Eastwood 2Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Masters 125 Mar 18 (15.00)Greensward 3Hawkwell 1Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Ladies 127 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1SLH Rayleigh 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 227 Mar 18 (19:30)David Lloyd Southend 2Chase 1David Lloyd Leisure
2
Mens 227 Mar 18 (20.00)Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc 4Clements Hall
1
Mens 127 Mar 18 (7.30)Eastwood 2SLH Rayleigh 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed Premier28 Mar 18 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Eastwood 1Deanes School
2
Mixed 129 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2Eastwood 2Chalkwell
2
Mixed Premier5 Apr 18 (19.30)Westcliff 1Eastwood 1Chalkwell
2
Mens 16 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 26 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Greensward 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Ladies 16 Apr 18 (20:00)B & BP 1Westcliff 2Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 18 Apr 18 (10:00)B & BP 1Greensward 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 28 Apr 18 (15.00)Greensward 2SLH Rayleigh 1Westcliff High School for Boys
3
Mens 18 Apr 18 (19:00)Southend 1Fitzwimarc 2Chase Sports Centre
2
Mens Premier10 Apr 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Powerplay 1Chalkwell
1
Mens 210 Apr 18 (19:30)David Lloyd Southend 2Fitzwimarc 3David Lloyd Leisure
2
Ladies Premier11 Apr 18 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Leighway 1Deanes School
2
Mens Premier12 Apr 18 (19.30)Westcliff 1Leighway 1Chalkwell
2
Ladies 113 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed Premier13 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1East Thurrock 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier15 Apr 18 (10:00)Powerplay 1Fitzwimarc 1Deanes School
2
Ladies 115 Apr 18 (11:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Westcliff 2Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Mens 216 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 4Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier17 Apr 18 (19.30)Leighway 1Eastwood 1Chalkwell
2
Mens 118 Apr 18 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Westcliff 2Deanes School
2
Mixed 119 Apr 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2B & BP 1Chalkwell
2
Ladies Premier20 Apr 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Westcliff 1Chalkwell
2
Masters Premier20 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Greensward 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 220 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier22 Apr 18 (10:00)Powerplay 1Westcliff 1Deanes School
2
Masters Premier22 Apr 18 (15.00)Greensward 2Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Mens 222 Apr 18 (18:00)Chase 1David Lloyd Southend 2Chase Sports Centre
2
Mens Premier24 Apr 18 (19.30)Leighway 1Powerplay 1Chalkwell
2
Mens Premier24 Apr 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc 1Chalkwell
2
Ladies 124 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Eastwood 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 224 Apr 18 (20.00)Hawkwell 1David Lloyd Southend 1Clements Hall
1
Mixed 126 Apr 18 (19.30)Westcliff 3Eastwood 2Chalkwell
2
Mens 126 Apr 18 (19:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Fitzwimarc 2Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Mixed 127 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 227 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 4David Lloyd Southend 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 127 Apr 18 (20:00)B & BP 1East Thurrock 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Masters Premier30 Apr 18 (19.30)Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc 1Chalkwell
2
Mens Premier1 May 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Leighway 1Chalkwell
1
Ladies 11 May 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1B & BP 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters 11 May 18 (20.00)Hawkwell 1Eastwood 1Clements Hall
1
Mens 13 May 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2B & BP 1Chalkwell
2
Mens 24 May 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Chase 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 16 May 18 (19:00)Southend 1SLH Rayleigh 1Chase Sports Centre
2
Mens 110 May 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2SLH Rayleigh 1Chalkwell
2
Masters Premier11 May 18 (19.30)Greensward 2Fitzwimarc 1Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Ladies 111 May 18 (20:00)B & BP 1SLH Rayleigh 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 130 May 18 (TBA)Fitzwimarc 2B & BP 1Fitzwimarc School
?
LeagueDateHome teamAway team
MP28 Jan 18 (10:00)Powerplay 2Leighway 1
MP18 Feb 18 (10:00)Powerplay 2Eastwood 1
MP18 Feb 18 (17.30)Eastwood 1Powerplay 2
M223 Feb 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3David Lloyd Southend 2
M223 Feb 18 (19.30)Greensward 1Chase 1
XP27 Feb 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Leighway 1
X227 Feb 18 (20.00)Hawkwell 1Greensward 2
XP28 Feb 18 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Westcliff 1
M11 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc 2
L11 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2B & BP 1
MP2 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Eastwood 1
L12 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Eastwood 2
M22 Mar 18 (19.30)Greensward 1David Lloyd Southend 1
M12 Mar 18 (20:00)B & BP 1SLH Rayleigh 1
VP4 Mar 18 (15:00)Greensward 1Fitzwimarc 1
X24 Mar 18 (18:00)Highlands 1Fitzwimarc 3
M26 Mar 18 (20.00)Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc 3
L16 Mar 18 (20:00)B & BP 1Eastwood 2
M18 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2Southend 1
LP9 Mar 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
VP9 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Greensward 2
M29 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 4David Lloyd Southend 1
X19 Mar 18 (20:00)B & BP 1Westcliff 2
MP11 Mar 18 (10:00)Powerplay 1Leighway 1
M211 Mar 18 (18:00)Chase 1Hawkwell 1
MP13 Mar 18 (19.30)Leighway 1Westcliff 1
XP13 Mar 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc 1
VP13 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 1
XP15 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 1East Thurrock 1
MP16 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Powerplay 1
X116 Mar 18 (19.30)Greensward 1Westcliff 3
X116 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Eastwood 2
MP18 Mar 18 (10:00)Powerplay 1Eastwood 1
L118 Mar 18 (11:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Fitzwimarc 1
L118 Mar 18 (15.00)Greensward 1Fitzwimarc 2
M218 Mar 18 (15.00)Greensward 1Fitzwimarc 3
XP20 Mar 18 (19.30)Leighway 1Fitzwimarc 1
X120 Mar 18 (19.30)Eastwood 2B & BP 1
M220 Mar 18 (19:30)David Lloyd Southend 2Hawkwell 1
LP21 Mar 18 (20:00)Chelmsford Casuals 1Eastwood 1
VP22 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc 2
MP23 Mar 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Westcliff 1
M123 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2East Thurrock 1
V123 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Greensward 3
X125 Mar 18 (10:00)B & BP 1Fitzwimarc 2
L125 Mar 18 (11:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Eastwood 2
V125 Mar 18 (15.00)Greensward 3Hawkwell 1
L127 Mar 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1SLH Rayleigh 1
M227 Mar 18 (19:30)David Lloyd Southend 2Chase 1
M227 Mar 18 (20.00)Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc 4
M127 Mar 18 (7.30)Eastwood 2SLH Rayleigh 1
XP28 Mar 18 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Eastwood 1
X129 Mar 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2Eastwood 2
XP5 Apr 18 (19.30)Westcliff 1Eastwood 1
M16 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 2
X26 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Greensward 2
L16 Apr 18 (20:00)B & BP 1Westcliff 2
X18 Apr 18 (10:00)B & BP 1Greensward 1
X28 Apr 18 (15.00)Greensward 2SLH Rayleigh 1
M18 Apr 18 (19:00)Southend 1Fitzwimarc 2
MP10 Apr 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Powerplay 1
M210 Apr 18 (19:30)David Lloyd Southend 2Fitzwimarc 3
LP11 Apr 18 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Leighway 1
MP12 Apr 18 (19.30)Westcliff 1Leighway 1
L113 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 2
XP13 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1East Thurrock 1
MP15 Apr 18 (10:00)Powerplay 1Fitzwimarc 1
L115 Apr 18 (11:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Westcliff 2
M216 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 4Hawkwell 1
MP17 Apr 18 (19.30)Leighway 1Eastwood 1
M118 Apr 18 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Westcliff 2
X119 Apr 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2B & BP 1
LP20 Apr 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Westcliff 1
VP20 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Greensward 2
X220 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Hawkwell 1
MP22 Apr 18 (10:00)Powerplay 1Westcliff 1
VP22 Apr 18 (15.00)Greensward 2Fitzwimarc 2
M222 Apr 18 (18:00)Chase 1David Lloyd Southend 2
MP24 Apr 18 (19.30)Leighway 1Powerplay 1
MP24 Apr 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc 1
L124 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Eastwood 2
M224 Apr 18 (20.00)Hawkwell 1David Lloyd Southend 1
X126 Apr 18 (19.30)Westcliff 3Eastwood 2
M126 Apr 18 (19:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Fitzwimarc 2
X127 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 2
M227 Apr 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 4David Lloyd Southend 2
M127 Apr 18 (20:00)B & BP 1East Thurrock 1
VP30 Apr 18 (19.30)Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc 1
MP1 May 18 (19.30)Eastwood 1Leighway 1
L11 May 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1B & BP 1
V11 May 18 (20.00)Hawkwell 1Eastwood 1
M13 May 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2B & BP 1
M24 May 18 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Chase 1
M16 May 18 (19:00)Southend 1SLH Rayleigh 1
M110 May 18 (19.30)Westcliff 2SLH Rayleigh 1
VP11 May 18 (19.30)Greensward 2Fitzwimarc 1
L111 May 18 (20:00)B & BP 1SLH Rayleigh 1
X130/05/2018Fitzwimarc 2B & BP 1
“Make sure all your scorecards are submitted as soon as possible to ensure the tables remain accurate.”